1.800.718.4968 or 301.754.2500

Skin-Pedia

Home
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z






Lost Password?
No account yet? Register

Sodium Pyrithione Print E-mail
Sodium pyrithione is a broad spectrum antimicrobial compound used as a preservative in certain cosmetics and as an additive in process fluids which may otherwise be subject to deterioration through bacterial and/or fungal growth.
 
< Prev   Next >