1.800.718.4968 or 301.754.2500

Skin-Pedia

Home
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z






Lost Password?
No account yet? Register

PEG Print E-mail
PEG or Polyethylene glycol is a softening ingredient used in cosmetic creams. It is polymeric form of ethylene oxide that is used to produce a wide range of cosmetic materials. PEG-75 Lanolin has protective emollient properties, while PEG-20 Stearate is an emulsifier.
 
< Prev   Next >