1.800.718.4968 or 301.754.2500

Skin-Pedia

Home
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z






Lost Password?
No account yet? Register

Isopropyl myristate Print E-mail
Isopropyl Myristate is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption through the skin is desired. It is also used as a pesticide-free treatment against head lice by dissolving the wax that covers the exoskeleton of head lice, killing them by dehydration.
 
< Prev