1.800.718.4968 or 301.754.2500

Skin-Pedia

Home
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z






Lost Password?
No account yet? Register

Arachidonic Acid Print E-mail
Arachidonic Acid is an oily liquid that is often used in cosmetics, especially during the production of face, body and hand moisturizers, wrinkle smoothers as well as other skin care products. Used as an emulsifying ingredient in products which are typically aimed at soothing rashes such as eczema.
 
< Prev   Next >